event burgee venue burgee

Mersea Cadet Week 2016

Dabchicks Sailing Club and West Mersea Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 13.02 on 29/07/16

Ruby AssignedFleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 3, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank AssignedFleet BoatClass SailNumber Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st Ruby OPTIMIST 5218 Alex Canham 2.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0) (11.0) 3.0 1.0 (9.0) 1.0 2.0 5.0 43.0 17.0
2nd Ruby OPTIMIST 5081 Harry Blackmore 1.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 (8.0) 1.0 (12.0) (13.0) 7.0 55.0 22.0
3rd Ruby OPTIMIST 4070 Eloise Fuller (10.0) (9.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 (17.0) 2.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 58.0 22.0
4th Ruby OPTIMIST 5562 Dudley Burr 4.0 (8.0) 5.0 4.0 (12.0) 5.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 1.0 55.0 29.0
5th Ruby OPTIMIST 6432 Alice Marr (8.0) 5.0 6.0 (9.0) 2.0 4.0 7.0 (8.0) 5.0 1.0 4.0 59.0 34.0
6th Ruby OPTIMIST 4533 Ellis Higgins 5.0 7.0 (22.0 DNF) (14.0) 6.0 (12.0) 5.0 3.0 7.0 5.0 3.0 89.0 41.0
7th Ruby OPTIMIST 6049 Matthew Purdie 3.0 (10.0) 9.0 8.0 3.0 1.0 10.0 7.0 (13.0) 9.0 (13.0) 86.0 50.0
8th Ruby OPTIMIST 4510 Allegra Martin 6.0 6.0 (12.0) 7.0 8.0 (10.0) 6.0 (12.0) 3.0 8.0 6.0 84.0 50.0
9th Ruby OPTIMIST 6120 Lily Marr 7.0 (12.0) (10.0) 2.0 5.0 6.0 9.0 6.0 10.0 (11.0) 9.0 87.0 54.0
10th Ruby OPTIMIST 6016 Rufy Cock 11.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 (13.0) 9.0 (13.0) 5.0 (14.0) 12.0 11.0 96.0 56.0
11th Ruby OPTIMIST 5515 Tom Struth 9.0 3.0 8.0 (13.0) (22.0 DNF) 7.0 12.0 13.0 11.0 4.0 (14.0) 116.0 67.0
12th Ruby OPTIMIST 4318 Laura Ferneyhough (12.0) (14.0) 7.0 (11.0) 7.0 8.0 11.0 11.0 9.0 10.0 8.0 108.0 71.0
13th Ruby OPTIMIST 5176 Juliette Martin (13.0) 11.0 13.0 (16.0) 10.0 11.0 3.0 (14.0) 8.0 7.0 12.0 118.0 75.0
14th Ruby OPTIMIST 480 Mary Richardson 14.0 (19.0) 11.0 (20.0) 9.0 14.0 (22.0 DNF) 15.0 6.0 14.0 19.0 163.0 102.0
15th Ruby OPTIMIST 154 Louise Beament 16.0 15.0 15.0 10.0 15.0 15.0 16.0 (18.0) (17.0) (18.0) 10.0 165.0 112.0
16th Ruby OPTIMIST 4661 Lilli Bowman 15.0 17.0 14.0 15.0 (22.0 DNS) (22.0 DNS) (22.0 DNS) 10.0 19.0 17.0 16.0 189.0 123.0
17th Ruby OPTIMIST 244 James Humphreys 19.0 13.0 17.0 (21.0) 17.0 13.0 15.0 17.0 15.0 (22.0 DNF) (22.0 DNS) 191.0 126.0
18th Ruby OPTIMIST 4518 Eleanor Jacobs (18.0) 18.0 18.0 (19.0) 16.0 16.0 14.0 (20.0) 18.0 16.0 17.0 190.0 133.0
19th Ruby OPTIMIST 588 Alannah Murrell (20.0) 16.0 16.0 18.0 18.0 (22.0 DNS) (22.0 DNS) 19.0 16.0 15.0 15.0 197.0 133.0
20th Ruby OPTIMIST 5587 Henry Taylor 17.0 (22.0 DNF) (22.0 DNF) 12.0 14.0 (22.0 DNF) 22.0 DNS 16.0 20.0 19.0 18.0 204.0 138.0
21st Ruby OPTIMIST 5818 Joe Ward 21.0 (22.0 DNF) (22.0 DNF) 17.0 (22.0 DNS) 22.0 DNS 22.0 DNS 21.0 22.0 DNS 22.0 DNS 22.0 DNS 235.0 169.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com