event burgee venue burgee

Mersea Cadet Week 2016

Dabchicks Sailing Club and West Mersea Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 14.32 on 28/07/16

Diamond AssignedFleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank AssignedFleet BoatClass SailNumber Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Diamond OPTIMIST 4651 Matilda Milgate 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 (12.0) 1.0 25.0 9.0
2nd Diamond OPTIMIST 5218 Denis Richardson 2.0 2.0 (13.0) (15.0) 6.0 3.0 (8.0) 1.0 1.0 8.0 59.0 23.0
3rd Diamond OPTIMIST 4388 James Blackmore (11.0) (7.0) 1.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 (11.0) 53.0 24.0
4th Diamond OPTIMIST 6109 Harry Fuller (7.0) 6.0 4.0 7.0 (17.0) (13.0) 5.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 66.0 29.0
5th Diamond OPTIMIST 6282 Dominique Granger (10.0) 4.0 (10.0) 5.0 3.0 (10.0) 2.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 63.0 33.0
6th Diamond OPTIMIST 4087 Rhianna Murrell (15.0) 10.0 8.0 3.0 1.0 7.0 10.0 (12.0) 5.0 (13.0) 84.0 44.0
7th Diamond OPTIMIST 48 Sidney Jones (12.0) 5.0 6.0 10.0 9.0 (18.0) 11.0 (18.0) 3.0 3.0 95.0 47.0
8th Diamond OPTIMIST 3937 Ruby Talbot 9.0 (11.0) 9.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 (14.0) (11.0) 9.0 5.0 84.0 48.0
9th Diamond OPTIMIST 4Y James Matthews 6.0 3.0 (20.0 DNS) (17.0) 15.0 4.0 3.0 10.0 8.0 (20.0 DNF) 106.0 49.0
10th Diamond OPTIMIST 4483 Layla Yuzen (16.0) (19.0) 5.0 8.0 8.0 12.0 9.0 (13.0) 6.0 10.0 106.0 58.0
11th Diamond OPTIMIST 4W Max Bethell 13.0 15.0 11.0 2.0 7.0 9.0 (19.0) (20.0 DNS) (19.0) 4.0 119.0 61.0
12th Diamond OPTIMIST 2669 Anna Morris 4.0 9.0 (14.0) 11.0 11.0 8.0 (12.0) 7.0 11.0 (20.0 DNF) 107.0 61.0
13th Diamond OPTIMIST 5438 Alexander Barry (18.0) 14.0 7.0 9.0 13.0 6.0 (17.0) 6.0 (16.0) 9.0 115.0 64.0
14th Diamond OPTIMIST 3464 Farne Urquhart 3.0 (18.0) 3.0 (18.0) (19.0) 17.0 4.0 9.0 18.0 14.0 123.0 68.0
15th Diamond OPTIMIST 4593 Alice Kelly 8.0 8.0 12.0 14.0 (16.0) 14.0 7.0 8.0 (15.0) (20.0 DNS) 122.0 71.0
16th Diamond OPTIMIST 2662 Toby Rolin 5.0 (17.0) (18.0) 12.0 14.0 (19.0) 13.0 17.0 13.0 12.0 140.0 86.0
17th Diamond OPTIMIST 3479 Olivia Budd 14.0 12.0 15.0 13.0 12.0 (16.0) (18.0) 14.0 (17.0) 6.0 137.0 86.0
18th Diamond OPTIMIST 2027 Sam Grout (19.0) 13.0 17.0 (19.0) 10.0 11.0 15.0 16.0 14.0 (20.0 DNF) 154.0 96.0
19th Diamond OPTIMIST 4437 Samuel Langner Yeates (17.0) (16.0) 16.0 16.0 (18.0) 15.0 16.0 15.0 10.0 15.0 154.0 103.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com