skip to Main Content
committee@cadetweek.co.uk

Fast Fleet

Mersea Cadet Week 2016

Dabchicks Sailing Club and West Mersea Yacht Club

Results are final as of 9:21 on July 30, 2016

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 3, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail # Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Total Nett
1st LASER 209087 Hamish Eckstein (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 35.0 11.0
2nd LASER RADIAL 164781 Joshua Tierney (7.0) 2.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (11.0) 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 56.0 32.0
3rd LASER 188539 Robert Green 1.0 (6.0) 2.5 5.0 (5.5) 4.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 52.0 33.5
4th LASER RADIAL 195986 Freddie Rogers 5.0 3.0 2.5 (9.0) 4.0 5.0 (7.0) 2.0 3.0 5.0 7.0 (9.0) 3.0 64.5 39.5
5th LASER RADIAL 182291 Rupert Watkins 2.0 7.0 5.0 (13.0) 7.0 7.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (9.0) (8.0) 2.0 6.0 74.0 44.0
6th TOPAZ OMEGA 8617 Tom Crossley 3.0 (17.0 RAF) 7.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 12.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 105.0 54.0
7th LASER RADIAL 147056 George Holroyd (9.0) 5.0 (9.0) 6.0 8.0 8.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (11.0) 9.0 8.0 9.0 94.0 65.0
8th LASER RADIAL 161798 Robert Crossley (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 10.0 10.0 17.0 DNF 6.0 7.0 121.0 70.0
9th LASER 198164 Euan Chess 10.0 9.0 (12.0) 7.0 (17.0 RAF) 9.0 (17.0 DNS) 6.0 6.0 3.0 11.0 7.0 8.0 122.0 76.0
10th 29ER 544 Ryan Bailey 6.0 (17.0 DSQ) 6.0 11.0 5.5 (12.0) 8.0 10.0 11.0 (13.0) 4.0 12.0 12.0 127.5 85.5
11th LASER RADIAL 20908 Angus Eckstein 8.0 8.0 8.0 10.0 10.0 (17.0 DNF) 11.0 9.0 8.0 (12.0) (12.0) 11.0 11.0 135.0 94.0
12th LASER RADIAL 152657 Paddy Woodcraft 13.0 (17.0 DNF) (17.0 DNS) 12.0 9.0 6.0 10.0 12.0 9.0 8.0 6.0 (17.0 DNS) 17.0 DNS 153.0 102.0
13th LASER 126039 Jack Sydenham 12.0 10.0 11.0 8.0 11.0 11.0 12.0 (13.0) (13.0) 4.0 (13.0) 13.0 13.0 144.0 105.0
14th LASER RADIAL 186374 Edward Holroyd 11.0 4.0 10.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 164.0 113.0
15th LASER RADIAL 143698 Espen Laurie (17.0 DNF) (17.0 DNF) (17.0 DNS) 14.0 17.0 DNF 10.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 211.0 160.0
16th LASER RADIAL 1 Fergus Cock (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 221.0 170.0

R1 – Fast Handicap Fleet – 25 July 2016 at 13:10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:10:00
Rank Class Sail # Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 188539 Robert Green 13:40:08 0:30:08 0:27:31 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 182291 Rupert Watkins 13:42:04 0:32:04 0:28:14 2.0
3 TOPAZ OMEGA 8617 Tom Crossley 13:40:22 0:30:22 0:28:15 3.0
4 LASER 209087 Hamish Eckstein 13:41:06 0:31:06 0:28:24 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 195986 Freddie Rogers 13:43:15 0:33:15 0:29:16 5.0
6 29ER 544 Ryan Bailey 13:37:15 0:27:15 0:29:39 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 164781 Joshua Tierney 13:44:00 0:34:00 0:29:56 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 20908 Angus Eckstein 13:44:03 0:34:03 0:29:58 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 147056 George Holroyd 13:44:11 0:34:11 0:30:05 9.0
10 LASER 198164 Euan Chess 13:43:15 0:33:15 0:30:22 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 186374 Edward Holroyd 13:45:24 0:35:24 0:31:10 11.0
12 LASER 126039 Jack Sydenham 13:46:19 0:36:19 0:33:10 12.0
13 LASER RADIAL 152657 Paddy Woodcraft 13:50:16 0:40:16 0:35:27 13.0
14 LASER RADIAL 161798 Robert Crossley DNC 17.0
14 LASER RADIAL 143698 Espen Laurie DNF 17.0
14 LASER RADIAL 1 Fergus Cock DNC 17.0

R2 – Fast Handicap Fleet – 25 July 2016 at 14:17:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:17:00
Rank Class Sail # Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 209087 Hamish Eckstein 14:51:34 0:34:34 0:31:34 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 164781 Joshua Tierney 14:53:48 0:36:48 0:32:24 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 195986 Freddie Rogers 14:54:46 0:37:46 0:33:15 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 186374 Edward Holroyd 14:54:54 0:37:54 0:33:22 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 147056 George Holroyd 14:55:29 0:38:29 0:33:53 5.0
6 LASER 188539 Robert Green 14:54:15 0:37:15 0:34:01 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 182291 Rupert Watkins 14:55:57 0:38:57 0:34:17 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 20908 Angus Eckstein 14:56:22 0:39:22 0:34:39 8.0
9 LASER 198164 Euan Chess 14:56:10 0:39:10 0:35:46 9.0
10 LASER 126039 Jack Sydenham 14:56:24 0:39:24 0:35:59 10.0
11 TOPAZ OMEGA 8617 Tom Crossley RAF 17.0
11 LASER RADIAL 161798 Robert Crossley DNC 17.0
11 29ER 544 Ryan Bailey DSQ 17.0
11 LASER RADIAL 152657 Paddy Woodcraft DNF 17.0
11 LASER RADIAL 143698 Espen Laurie DNF 17.0
11 LASER RADIAL 1 Fergus Cock DNC 17.0

R3 – Fast Handicap Fleet – 25 July 2016 at 15:20:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:20:00
Rank Class Sail # Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 209087 Hamish Eckstein 15:55:14 0:35:14 0:32:11 1.0
2 LASER 188539 Robert Green 15:55:57 0:35:57 0:32:50 2.5
2 LASER RADIAL 195986 Freddie Rogers 15:57:18 0:37:18 0:32:50 2.5
4 LASER RADIAL 164781 Joshua Tierney 15:58:54 0:38:54 0:34:15 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 182291 Rupert Watkins 15:58:56 0:38:56 0:34:16 5.0
6 29ER 544 Ryan Bailey 15:52:53 0:32:53 0:35:47 6.0
7 TOPAZ OMEGA 8617 Tom Crossley 15:59:01 0:39:01 0:36:18 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 20908 Angus Eckstein 16:01:24 0:41:24 0:36:27 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 147056 George Holroyd 16:02:06 0:42:06 0:37:04 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 186374 Edward Holroyd 16:02:24 0:42:24 0:37:19 10.0
11 LASER 126039 Jack Sydenham 16:01:19 0:41:19 0:37:44 11.0
12 LASER 198164 Euan Chess 16:01:21 0:41:21 0:37:46 12.0
13 LASER RADIAL 161798 Robert Crossley DNC 17.0
13 LASER RADIAL 152657 Paddy Woodcraft DNS 17.0
13 LASER RADIAL 143698 Espen Laurie DNS 17.0
13 LASER RADIAL 1 Fergus Cock DNC 17.0

R4 – Fast Handicap Fleet – 26 July 2016 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00
Rank Class Sail # Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 209087 Hamish Eckstein 11:52:08 0:52:08 0:47:37 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 161798 Robert Crossley 11:55:12 0:55:12 0:48:35 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 164781 Joshua Tierney 11:55:36 0:55:36 0:48:57 3.0
4 TOPAZ OMEGA 8617 Tom Crossley 11:52:43 0:52:43 0:49:02 4.0
5 LASER 188539 Robert Green 11:53:56 0:53:56 0:49:15 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 147056 George Holroyd 11:56:14 0:56:14 0:49:30 6.0
7 LASER 198164 Euan Chess 11:55:28 0:55:28 0:50:39 7.0
8 LASER 126039 Jack Sydenham 11:55:37 0:55:37 0:50:47 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 195986 Freddie Rogers 11:59:02 0:59:02 0:51:58 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 20908 Angus Eckstein 11:59:29 0:59:29 0:52:22 10.0
11 29ER 544 Ryan Bailey 11:52:23 0:52:23 0:57:00 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL 152657 Paddy Woodcraft 12:04:48 1:04:48 0:57:03 12.0
13 LASER RADIAL 182291 Rupert Watkins 12:06:06 1:06:06 0:58:11 13.0
14 LASER RADIAL 143698 Espen Laurie 12:06:31 1:06:31 0:58:33 14.0
15 LASER RADIAL 186374 Edward Holroyd DNC 17.0
15 LASER RADIAL 1 Fergus Cock DNC 17.0

R5 – Fast Handicap Fleet – 26 July 2016 at 12:45:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:45:00
Rank Class Sail # Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 164781 Joshua Tierney 13:31:44 0:46:44 0:41:08 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 161798 Robert Crossley 13:31:57 0:46:57 0:41:20 2.0
3 LASER 209087 Hamish Eckstein 13:30:46 0:45:46 0:41:48 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 195986 Freddie Rogers 13:33:13 0:48:13 0:42:27 4.0
5 LASER 188539 Robert Green 13:31:53 0:46:53 0:42:49 5.5
5 29ER 544 Ryan Bailey 13:24:21 0:39:21 0:42:49 5.5
7 LASER RADIAL 182291 Rupert Watkins 13:34:04 0:49:04 0:43:12 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 147056 George Holroyd 13:36:01 0:51:01 0:44:55 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 152657 Paddy Woodcraft 13:37:29 0:52:29 0:46:12 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 20908 Angus Eckstein 13:37:47 0:52:47 0:46:28 10.0
11 LASER 126039 Jack Sydenham 13:40:48 0:55:48 0:50:58 11.0
12 TOPAZ OMEGA 8617 Tom Crossley DNC 17.0
12 LASER 198164 Euan Chess 13 RAF 17.0
12 LASER RADIAL 186374 Edward Holroyd DNC 17.0
12 LASER RADIAL 143698 Espen Laurie DNF 17.0
12 LASER RADIAL 1 Fergus Cock DNC 17.0

R6 – Fast Handicap Fleet – 26 July 2016 at 14:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00:00
Rank Class Sail # Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 164781 Joshua Tierney 14:49:37 0:49:37 0:43:41 1.0
2 LASER 209087 Hamish Eckstein 14:47:51 0:47:51 0:43:42 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 161798 Robert Crossley 14:50:08 0:50:08 0:44:08 3.0
4 LASER 188539 Robert Green 14:48:56 0:48:56 0:44:41 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 195986 Freddie Rogers 14:51:18 0:51:18 0:45:10 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 152657 Paddy Woodcraft 14:51:38 0:51:38 0:45:27 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 182291 Rupert Watkins 14:51:43 0:51:43 0:45:32 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 147056 George Holroyd 14:53:00 0:53:00 0:46:39 8.0
9 LASER 198164 Euan Chess 14:51:29 0:51:29 0:47:01 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 143698 Espen Laurie 14:54:22 0:54:22 0:47:51 10.0
11 LASER 126039 Jack Sydenham 14:52:39 0:52:39 0:48:05 11.0
12 29ER 544 Ryan Bailey 14:48:23 0:48:23 0:52:39 12.0
13 TOPAZ OMEGA 8617 Tom Crossley DNC 17.0
13 LASER RADIAL 20908 Angus Eckstein DNF 17.0
13 LASER RADIAL 186374 Edward Holroyd DNC 17.0
13 LASER RADIAL 1 Fergus Cock DNC 17.0

R7 – Fast Handicap Fleet – 27 July 2016 at 12:25:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:25:00
Rank Class Sail # Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 209087 Hamish Eckstein 12:55:52 0:30:52 0:28:11 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 164781 Joshua Tierney 12:58:21 0:33:21 0:29:21 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 182291 Rupert Watkins 12:58:26 0:33:26 0:29:26 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 147056 George Holroyd 12:58:47 0:33:47 0:29:44 4.0
5 LASER 188539 Robert Green 12:58:01 0:33:01 0:30:09 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 161798 Robert Crossley 12:59:53 0:34:53 0:30:42 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 195986 Freddie Rogers 13:00:08 0:35:08 0:30:56 7.0
8 29ER 544 Ryan Bailey 12:53:51 0:28:51 0:31:24 8.0
9 TOPAZ OMEGA 8617 Tom Crossley 12:59:03 0:34:03 0:31:40 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 152657 Paddy Woodcraft 13:02:10 0:37:10 0:32:43 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 20908 Angus Eckstein 13:02:17 0:37:17 0:32:49 11.0
12 LASER 126039 Jack Sydenham 13:12:11 0:47:11 0:43:05 12.0
13 LASER 198164 Euan Chess DNS 17.0
13 LASER RADIAL 186374 Edward Holroyd DNC 17.0
13 LASER RADIAL 143698 Espen Laurie DNC 17.0
13 LASER RADIAL 1 Fergus Cock DNC 17.0

R8 – Fast Handicap Fleet – 27 July 2016 at 13:20:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:20:00
Rank Class Sail # Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 209087 Hamish Eckstein 13:46:13 0:26:13 0:23:57 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 195986 Freddie Rogers 13:47:57 0:27:57 0:24:36 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 182291 Rupert Watkins 13:48:29 0:28:29 0:25:04 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 147056 George Holroyd 13:48:31 0:28:31 0:25:06 4.0
5 LASER 188539 Robert Green 13:48:05 0:28:05 0:25:39 5.0
6 LASER 198164 Euan Chess 13:48:16 0:28:16 0:25:49 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 161798 Robert Crossley 13:49:54 0:29:54 0:26:19 7.0
8 TOPAZ OMEGA 8617 Tom Crossley 13:49:00 0:29:00 0:26:59 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 20908 Angus Eckstein 13:51:06 0:31:06 0:27:23 9.0
10 29ER 544 Ryan Bailey 13:45:17 0:25:17 0:27:31 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 164781 Joshua Tierney 13:51:17 0:31:17 0:27:32 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL 152657 Paddy Woodcraft 13:52:22 0:32:22 0:28:30 12.0
13 LASER 126039 Jack Sydenham 13:53:15 0:33:15 0:30:22 13.0
14 LASER RADIAL 186374 Edward Holroyd DNC 17.0
14 LASER RADIAL 143698 Espen Laurie DNC 17.0
14 LASER RADIAL 1 Fergus Cock DNC 17.0

R9 – Fast Handicap Fleet – 27 July 2016 at 14:05:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05:00
Rank Class Sail # Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 209087 Hamish Eckstein 14:25:16 0:20:16 0:18:31 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 182291 Rupert Watkins 14:27:05 0:22:05 0:19:26 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 195986 Freddie Rogers 14:27:11 0:22:11 0:19:32 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 147056 George Holroyd 14:27:17 0:22:17 0:19:37 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 164781 Joshua Tierney 14:27:40 0:22:40 0:19:57 5.0
6 LASER 198164 Euan Chess 14:26:54 0:21:54 0:20:00 6.0
7 LASER 188539 Robert Green 14:27:13 0:22:13 0:20:17 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 20908 Angus Eckstein 14:28:38 0:23:38 0:20:48 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 152657 Paddy Woodcraft 14:28:54 0:23:54 0:21:02 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 161798 Robert Crossley 14:28:58 0:23:58 0:21:06 10.0
11 29ER 544 Ryan Bailey 14:26:11 0:21:11 0:23:03 11.0
12 TOPAZ OMEGA 8617 Tom Crossley 14:29:50 0:24:50 0:23:06 12.0
13 LASER 126039 Jack Sydenham 14:32:30 0:27:30 0:25:07 13.0
14 LASER RADIAL 186374 Edward Holroyd DNC 17.0
14 LASER RADIAL 143698 Espen Laurie DNC 17.0
14 LASER RADIAL 1 Fergus Cock DNC 17.0

R10 – Fast Handicap Fleet – 28 July 2016 at 12:15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15:00
Rank Class Sail # Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 188539 Robert Green 12:33:17 0:18:17 0:16:42 1.0
2 TOPAZ OMEGA 8617 Tom Crossley 12:34:01 0:19:01 0:17:41 2.0
3 LASER 198164 Euan Chess 12:34:24 0:19:24 0:17:43 3.0
4 LASER 126039 Jack Sydenham 12:35:29 0:20:29 0:18:42 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 195986 Freddie Rogers 12:36:46 0:21:46 0:19:10 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 164781 Joshua Tierney 12:36:47 0:21:47 0:19:11 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 186374 Edward Holroyd 12:36:54 0:21:54 0:19:17 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 152657 Paddy Woodcraft 12:37:06 0:22:06 0:19:27 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 182291 Rupert Watkins 12:37:07 0:22:07 0:19:28 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 161798 Robert Crossley 12:37:11 0:22:11 0:19:32 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 147056 George Holroyd 12:37:16 0:22:16 0:19:36 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL 20908 Angus Eckstein 12:37:44 0:22:44 0:20:01 12.0
13 29ER 544 Ryan Bailey 12:35:01 0:20:01 0:21:47 13.0
14 LASER 209087 Hamish Eckstein DNF 17.0
14 LASER RADIAL 143698 Espen Laurie DNC 17.0
14 LASER RADIAL 1 Fergus Cock DNC 17.0

R11 – Fast Handicap Fleet – 28 July 2016 at 13:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00:00
Rank Class Sail # Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 209087 Hamish Eckstein 13:28:04 0:28:04 0:25:38 1.0
2 LASER 188539 Robert Green 13:30:18 0:30:18 0:27:40 2.0
3 TOPAZ OMEGA 8617 Tom Crossley 13:30:29 0:30:29 0:28:21 3.0
4 29ER 544 Ryan Bailey 13:30:31 0:30:31 0:33:12 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 164781 Joshua Tierney 13:50:21 0:50:21 0:44:19 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 152657 Paddy Woodcraft 13:52:30 0:52:30 0:46:13 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 195986 Freddie Rogers 13:52:40 0:52:40 0:46:22 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 182291 Rupert Watkins 13:52:47 0:52:47 0:46:28 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 147056 George Holroyd 13:52:58 0:52:58 0:46:38 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 186374 Edward Holroyd 13:53:46 0:53:46 0:47:20 10.0
11 LASER 198164 Euan Chess 13:51:53 0:51:53 0:47:23 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL 20908 Angus Eckstein 13:54:16 0:54:16 0:47:46 12.0
13 LASER 126039 Jack Sydenham 13:53:19 0:53:19 0:48:41 13.0
14 LASER RADIAL 161798 Robert Crossley DNF 17.0
14 LASER RADIAL 143698 Espen Laurie DNC 17.0
14 LASER RADIAL 1 Fergus Cock DNC 17.0

R12 – Fast Handicap Fleet – 29 July 2016 at 09:55:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:55:00
Rank Class Sail # Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 209087 Hamish Eckstein 10:27:15 0:32:15 0:29:27 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 182291 Rupert Watkins 10:29:34 0:34:34 0:30:26 2.0
3 LASER 188539 Robert Green 10:28:44 0:33:44 0:30:48 3.0
4 TOPAZ OMEGA 8617 Tom Crossley 10:28:10 0:33:10 0:30:51 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 164781 Joshua Tierney 10:30:47 0:35:47 0:31:30 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 161798 Robert Crossley 10:30:48 0:35:48 0:31:31 6.0
7 LASER 198164 Euan Chess 10:30:00 0:35:00 0:31:58 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 147056 George Holroyd 10:31:27 0:36:27 0:32:05 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 195986 Freddie Rogers 10:31:36 0:36:36 0:32:13 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 186374 Edward Holroyd 10:31:47 0:36:47 0:32:23 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 20908 Angus Eckstein 10:33:19 0:38:19 0:33:44 11.0
12 29ER 544 Ryan Bailey 10:26:09 0:31:09 0:33:54 12.0
13 LASER 126039 Jack Sydenham 10:36:37 0:41:37 0:38:00 13.0
14 LASER RADIAL 152657 Paddy Woodcraft DNS 17.0
14 LASER RADIAL 143698 Espen Laurie DNC 17.0
14 LASER RADIAL 1 Fergus Cock DNC 17.0

R13 – Fast Handicap Fleet – 29 July 2016 at 10:55:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:55:00
Rank Class Sail # Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 209087 Hamish Eckstein 11:20:14 0:25:14 0:23:03 1.0
2 TOPAZ OMEGA 8617 Tom Crossley 11:20:47 0:25:47 0:23:59 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 195986 Freddie Rogers 11:22:26 0:27:26 0:24:09 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 164781 Joshua Tierney 11:22:35 0:27:35 0:24:17 4.0
5 LASER 188539 Robert Green 11:21:57 0:26:57 0:24:37 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 182291 Rupert Watkins 11:23:03 0:28:03 0:24:42 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 161798 Robert Crossley 11:23:23 0:28:23 0:24:59 7.0
8 LASER 198164 Euan Chess 11:22:31 0:27:31 0:25:08 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 147056 George Holroyd 11:24:15 0:29:15 0:25:45 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 186374 Edward Holroyd 11:24:29 0:29:29 0:25:57 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 20908 Angus Eckstein 11:26:07 0:31:07 0:27:23 11.0
12 29ER 544 Ryan Bailey 11:20:57 0:25:57 0:28:14 12.0
13 LASER 126039 Jack Sydenham 11:26:26 0:31:26 0:28:42 13.0
14 LASER RADIAL 152657 Paddy Woodcraft DNS 17.0
14 LASER RADIAL 143698 Espen Laurie DNC 17.0
14 LASER RADIAL 1 Fergus Cock DNC 17.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

Medium Fleet

Mersea Cadet Week 2016

Dabchicks Sailing Club and West Mersea Yacht Club

Results are final as of 9:42 on July 30, 2016

Medium Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 3, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail # Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Total Nett
1st RS FEVA XL 1840 Conor Wey (9.0) (8.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 (6.0) 1.0 1.0 43.0 20.0
2nd LASER 4.7 61798 Tim Crossley 6.0 1.0 9.0 (13.0) 4.0 (10.0) (23.0 DSQ) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 75.0 29.0
3rd RS FEVA XL 6252 Lucy Aird-Brown 2.5 (5.5) 2.0 4.5 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 (8.0) (10.0) 2.0 5.0 52.5 29.0
4th TOPAZ UNO 1168 Anna Gilbert 5.0 (13.0) 5.0 3.0 3.0 (23.0 DSQ) 7.0 4.0 (16.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 92.0 40.0
5th LASER 4.7 177914 Cameron Dix 1.0 3.0 (17.0) 8.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 (9.0) 2.0 2.0 8.0 8.0 (9.0) 80.0 45.0
6th LASER 4.7 3 Hope Gozzett (13.0) 2.0 7.0 (11.0) 6.0 8.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 (13.0) 7.0 6.0 3.0 91.0 54.0
7th RS FEVA XL 1765 Tom Brown 4.0 4.0 (10.0) 2.0 (10.0) 6.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 6.5 5.0 (12.0) 6.0 86.5 54.5
8th LASER 4.7 146161 Jonny Barnes 2.5 9.5 8.0 (16.0) (16.0) 7.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 11.0 (15.0) 5.0 7.0 108.0 61.0
9th RS FEVA XL 888 Lucy Philpott (19.0) 7.0 3.0 12.0 (21.0) 4.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 12.0 (17.0) 9.0 10.0 141.0 84.0
10th RS FEVA XL 1114 Emily Sanderson 10.0 (15.0) (14.5) 9.0 8.0 5.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 9.0 (19.0) 13.0 144.5 96.0
11th RS FEVA XL 3645 Zoe Evers (16.0) 12.0 4.0 4.5 7.0 (14.0) 14.0 13.0 12.0 4.0 14.0 (20.0) 14.0 148.5 98.5
12th LASER 4.7 152494 Max Davonport 12.0 5.5 6.0 (20.0) 17.0 (18.0) 8.0 16.0 7.0 6.5 16.0 13.0 (20.0) 165.0 107.0
13th RS FEVA XL 1188 Dougie Cock 14.0 11.0 13.0 (17.0) 12.0 (19.0) 13.0 14.0 (15.0) 9.0 4.0 10.0 8.0 159.0 108.0
14th LASER 4.7 192455 Zeb Milgate (18.0) (17.0) (16.0) 14.0 15.0 11.0 9.0 11.0 13.0 14.0 12.0 7.0 12.0 169.0 118.0
15th RS FEVA XL 1582 Willa Rogers 21.0 14.0 14.5 6.0 9.0 9.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 20.0 11.0 17.0 11.0 201.5 132.5
16th LASER 4.7 177960 Archie Harris 8.0 18.0 (23.0 DNF) 10.0 18.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 14.0 (23.0 DNS) (23.0 DNS) 11.0 23.0 DNC 207.0 138.0
17th RS FEVA XL 1992 Edward Gibson 11.0 9.5 11.0 18.0 14.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 16.0 3.0 18.0 15.0 207.5 138.5
18th RS FEVA XL 2830 Elizabeth Philpott 15.0 (19.0) 12.0 (19.0) 11.0 16.0 15.0 15.0 10.0 17.0 (19.0) 16.0 18.0 202.0 145.0
19th RS FEVA XL 627 Beth Fleetwood 17.0 16.0 (23.0 DNS) 7.0 13.0 15.0 16.0 17.0 17.0 18.0 18.0 (22.0) (19.0) 218.0 154.0
20th TOPAZ UNO 8888 Edward Latham 7.0 (20.0) 18.0 15.0 (19.0) 17.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 19.0 (21.0) 14.0 16.0 220.0 160.0
21st RS FEVA XL 5032 Mae Yeates 20.0 (23.0 DNF) (23.0 DNF) (23.0 DNF) 20.0 13.0 17.0 23.0 DNF 20.0 15.0 13.0 15.0 17.0 242.0 173.0
22nd Laser 4.7 T47058 Espen Laurie (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 19.0 19.0 19.0 21.0 20.0 21.0 21.0 278.0 209.0

R1 – Medium Handicap Fleet – 25 July 2015 at 13:05:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:05:00
Rank Class Sail # Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7 177914 Cameron Dix 13:30:57 0:25:57 0:21:43 1.0
2 RS FEVA XL 6252 Lucy Aird-Brown 13:33:14 0:28:14 0:22:52 2.5
2 LASER 4.7 146161 Jonny Barnes 13:32:20 0:27:20 0:22:52 2.5
4 RS FEVA XL 1765 Tom Brown 13:33:50 0:28:50 0:23:21 4.0
5 TOPAZ UNO 1168 Anna Gilbert 13:34:15 0:29:15 0:23:23 5.0
6 LASER 4.7 61798 Tim Crossley 13:33:44 0:28:44 0:24:03 6.0
7 TOPAZ UNO 8888 Edward Latham 13:35:11 0:30:11 0:24:08 7.0
8 LASER 4.7 177960 Archie Harris 13:33:54 0:28:54 0:24:11 8.0
9 RS FEVA XL 1840 Conor Wey 13:34:58 0:29:58 0:24:16 9.0
10 RS FEVA XL 1114 Emily Sanderson 13:35:02 0:30:02 0:24:19 10.0
11 RS FEVA XL 1992 Edward Gibson 13:35:52 0:30:52 0:25:00 11.0
12 LASER 4.7 152494 Max Davonport 13:34:54 0:29:54 0:25:01 12.0
13 LASER 4.7 3 Hope Gozzett 13:35:09 0:30:09 0:25:14 13.0
14 RS FEVA XL 1188 Dougie Cock 13:36:29 0:31:29 0:25:30 14.0
15 RS FEVA XL 2830 Elizabeth Philpott 13:36:52 0:31:52 0:25:48 15.0
16 RS FEVA XL 3645 Zoe Evers 13:37:48 0:32:48 0:26:34 16.0
17 RS FEVA XL 627 Beth Fleetwood 13:38:01 0:33:01 0:26:44 17.0
18 LASER 4.7 192455 Zeb Milgate 13:38:55 0:33:55 0:28:23 18.0
19 RS FEVA XL 888 Lucy Philpott 13:41:10 0:36:10 0:29:17 19.0
20 RS FEVA XL 5032 Mae Yeates 15:36:56 2:31:56 2:03:01 20.0
21 RS FEVA XL 1582 Willa Rogers 15:38:00 2:33:00 2:03:53 21.0
22 Laser 4.7 T47058 Espen Laurie DNC 23.0

R2 – Medium Handicap Fleet – 25 July 2016 at 14:05:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05:00
Rank Class Sail # Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7 61798 Tim Crossley 14:34:58 0:29:58 0:25:05 1.0
2 LASER 4.7 3 Hope Gozzett 14:35:38 0:30:38 0:25:38 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 177914 Cameron Dix 14:35:42 0:30:42 0:25:41 3.0
4 RS FEVA XL 1765 Tom Brown 14:37:34 0:32:34 0:26:22 4.0
5 RS FEVA XL 6252 Lucy Aird-Brown 14:38:12 0:33:12 0:26:53 5.5
5 LASER 4.7 152494 Max Davonport 14:37:08 0:32:08 0:26:53 5.5
7 RS FEVA XL 888 Lucy Philpott 14:38:18 0:33:18 0:26:58 7.0
8 RS FEVA XL 1840 Conor Wey 14:38:53 0:33:53 0:27:26 8.0
9 LASER 4.7 146161 Jonny Barnes 14:38:08 0:33:08 0:27:44 9.5
9 RS FEVA XL 1992 Edward Gibson 14:39:15 0:34:15 0:27:44 9.5
11 RS FEVA XL 1188 Dougie Cock 14:39:21 0:34:21 0:27:49 11.0
12 RS FEVA XL 3645 Zoe Evers 14:39:48 0:34:48 0:28:11 12.0
13 TOPAZ UNO 1168 Anna Gilbert 14:40:33 0:35:33 0:28:25 13.0
14 RS FEVA XL 1582 Willa Rogers 14:40:31 0:35:31 0:28:46 14.0
15 RS FEVA XL 1114 Emily Sanderson 14:40:33 0:35:33 0:28:47 15.0
16 RS FEVA XL 627 Beth Fleetwood 14:40:54 0:35:54 0:29:04 16.0
17 LASER 4.7 192455 Zeb Milgate 14:39:51 0:34:51 0:29:10 17.0
18 LASER 4.7 177960 Archie Harris 14:39:53 0:34:53 0:29:11 18.0
19 RS FEVA XL 2830 Elizabeth Philpott 14:42:40 0:37:40 0:30:30 19.0
20 TOPAZ UNO 8888 Edward Latham 14:44:31 0:39:31 0:31:35 20.0
21 RS FEVA XL 5032 Mae Yeates DNF 23.0
21 Laser 4.7 T47058 Espen Laurie DNC 23.0

R3 – Medium Handicap Fleet – 25 July 2016 at 15:15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:15:00
Rank Class Sail # Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS FEVA XL 1840 Conor Wey 15:45:17 0:30:17 0:24:31 1.0
2 RS FEVA XL 6252 Lucy Aird-Brown 15:46:12 0:31:12 0:25:16 2.0
3 RS FEVA XL 888 Lucy Philpott 15:46:17 0:31:17 0:25:20 3.0
4 RS FEVA XL 3645 Zoe Evers 15:46:35 0:31:35 0:25:34 4.0
5 TOPAZ UNO 1168 Anna Gilbert 15:47:01 0:32:01 0:25:36 5.0
6 LASER 4.7 152494 Max Davonport 15:46:10 0:31:10 0:26:05 6.0
7 LASER 4.7 3 Hope Gozzett 15:46:18 0:31:18 0:26:12 7.0
8 LASER 4.7 146161 Jonny Barnes 15:46:23 0:31:23 0:26:16 8.0
9 LASER 4.7 61798 Tim Crossley 15:46:40 0:31:40 0:26:30 9.0
10 RS FEVA XL 1765 Tom Brown 15:47:46 0:32:46 0:26:32 10.0
11 RS FEVA XL 1992 Edward Gibson 15:47:53 0:32:53 0:26:38 11.0
12 RS FEVA XL 2830 Elizabeth Philpott 15:47:55 0:32:55 0:26:39 12.0
13 RS FEVA XL 1188 Dougie Cock 15:48:38 0:33:38 0:27:14 13.0
14 RS FEVA XL 1114 Emily Sanderson 15:50:05 0:35:05 0:28:24 14.5
14 RS FEVA XL 1582 Willa Rogers 15:50:04 0:35:04 0:28:24 14.5
16 LASER 4.7 192455 Zeb Milgate 15:49:31 0:34:31 0:28:53 16.0
17 LASER 4.7 177914 Cameron Dix 15:50:00 0:35:00 0:29:17 17.0
18 TOPAZ UNO 8888 Edward Latham 15:51:54 0:36:54 0:29:30 18.0
19 LASER 4.7 177960 Archie Harris DNF 23.0
19 RS FEVA XL 627 Beth Fleetwood DNS 23.0
19 RS FEVA XL 5032 Mae Yeates DNF 23.0
19 Laser 4.7 T47058 Espen Laurie DNC 23.0

R4 – Medium Handicap Fleet – 26 July 2016 at 10:5;00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:55:00
Rank Class Sail # Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS FEVA XL 1840 Conor Wey 11:43:44 0:48:44 0:39:28 1.0
2 RS FEVA XL 1765 Tom Brown 11:48:21 0:53:21 0:43:12 2.0
3 TOPAZ UNO 1168 Anna Gilbert 11:49:45 0:54:45 0:43:46 3.0
4 RS FEVA XL 6252 Lucy Aird-Brown 11:49:05 0:54:05 0:43:48 4.5
4 RS FEVA XL 3645 Zoe Evers 11:49:06 0:54:06 0:43:48 4.5
6 RS FEVA XL 1582 Willa Rogers 11:50:41 0:55:41 0:45:05 6.0
7 RS FEVA XL 627 Beth Fleetwood 11:50:45 0:55:45 0:45:09 7.0
8 LASER 4.7 177914 Cameron Dix 11:49:04 0:54:04 0:45:15 8.0
9 RS FEVA XL 1114 Emily Sanderson 11:51:16 0:56:16 0:45:34 9.0
10 LASER 4.7 177960 Archie Harris 11:52:16 0:57:16 0:47:55 10.0
11 LASER 4.7 3 Hope Gozzett 11:52:19 0:57:19 0:47:58 11.0
12 RS FEVA XL 888 Lucy Philpott 11:54:21 0:59:21 0:48:03 12.0
13 LASER 4.7 61798 Tim Crossley 11:53:37 0:58:37 0:49:03 13.0
14 LASER 4.7 192455 Zeb Milgate 11:54:26 0:59:26 0:49:44 14.0
15 TOPAZ UNO 8888 Edward Latham 11:57:21 1:02:21 0:49:50 15.0
16 LASER 4.7 146161 Jonny Barnes 11:55:40 1:00:40 0:50:46 16.0
17 RS FEVA XL 1188 Dougie Cock 11:58:00 1:03:00 0:51:01 17.0
18 RS FEVA XL 1992 Edward Gibson 11:58:06 1:03:06 0:51:06 18.0
19 RS FEVA XL 2830 Elizabeth Philpott 11:58:58 1:03:58 0:51:48 19.0
20 LASER 4.7 152494 Max Davonport 12:01.21 1:06:00 0:55:14 20.0
21 RS FEVA XL 5032 Mae Yeates DNF 23.0
21 Laser 4.7 T47058 Espen Laurie DNC 23.0

R5 – Medium Handicap Fleet – 26 July 2016 at 12:40:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:40:00
Rank Class Sail # Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS FEVA XL 1840 Conor Wey 13:15:32 0:35:32 0:28:46 1.0
2 RS FEVA XL 6252 Lucy Aird-Brown 13:16:25 0:36:25 0:29:29 2.0
3 TOPAZ UNO 1168 Anna Gilbert 13:18:05 0:38:05 0:30:27 3.0
4 LASER 4.7 61798 Tim Crossley 13:16:30 0:36:30 0:30:33 4.0
5 LASER 4.7 177914 Cameron Dix 13:18:22 0:38:22 0:32:06 5.0
6 LASER 4.7 3 Hope Gozzett 13:18:54 0:38:54 0:32:33 6.0
7 RS FEVA XL 3645 Zoe Evers 13:24:41 0:44:41 0:36:11 7.0
8 RS FEVA XL 1114 Emily Sanderson 13:24:43 0:44:43 0:36:12 8.0
9 RS FEVA XL 1582 Willa Rogers 13:24:52 0:44:52 0:36:20 9.0
10 RS FEVA XL 1765 Tom Brown 13:25:00 0:45:00 0:36:26 10.0
11 RS FEVA XL 2830 Elizabeth Philpott 13:25:21 0:45:21 0:36:43 11.0
12 RS FEVA XL 1188 Dougie Cock 13:25:33 0:45:33 0:36:53 12.0
13 RS FEVA XL 627 Beth Fleetwood 13:26:07 0:46:07 0:37:20 13.0
14 RS FEVA XL 1992 Edward Gibson 13:26:20 0:46:20 0:37:31 14.0
15 LASER 4.7 192455 Zeb Milgate 13:24:58 0:44:58 0:37:38 15.0
16 LASER 4.7 146161 Jonny Barnes 13:25:45 0:45:45 0:38:17 16.0
17 LASER 4.7 152494 Max Davonport 13:25:50 0:45:50 0:38:21 17.0
18 LASER 4.7 177960 Archie Harris 13:26:08 0:46:08 0:38:36 18.0
19 TOPAZ UNO 8888 Edward Latham 13:28:44 0:48:44 0:38:57 19.0
20 RS FEVA XL 5032 Mae Yeates 13:29:52 0:49:52 0:40:23 20.0
21 RS FEVA XL 888 Lucy Philpott 13:31:56 0:51:56 0:42:03 21.0
22 Laser 4.7 T47058 Espen Laurie DNC 23.0

R6 – Medium Handicap Fleet – 26 July 2016 at 13:55:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:55:00
Rank Class Sail # Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS FEVA XL 1840 Conor Wey 14:34:17 0:39:17 0:31:49 1.0
2 RS FEVA XL 6252 Lucy Aird-Brown 14:37:04 0:42:04 0:34:04 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 177914 Cameron Dix 14:38:36 0:43:36 0:36:29 3.0
4 RS FEVA XL 888 Lucy Philpott 14:46:04 0:51:04 0:41:21 4.0
5 RS FEVA XL 1114 Emily Sanderson 14:46:24 0:51:24 0:41:37 5.0
6 RS FEVA XL 1765 Tom Brown 14:47:50 0:52:50 0:42:47 6.0
7 LASER 4.7 146161 Jonny Barnes 14:46:34 0:51:34 0:43:09 7.0
8 LASER 4.7 3 Hope Gozzett 14:46:45 0:51:45 0:43:18 8.0
9 RS FEVA XL 1582 Willa Rogers 14:48:37 0:53:37 0:43:25 9.0
10 LASER 4.7 61798 Tim Crossley 14:47:15 0:52:15 0:43:43 10.0
11 LASER 4.7 192455 Zeb Milgate 14:47:22 0:52:22 0:43:49 11.0
12 LASER 4.7 177960 Archie Harris 14:47:33 0:52:33 0:43:58 12.0
13 RS FEVA XL 5032 Mae Yeates 14:49:45 0:54:45 0:44:20 13.0
14 RS FEVA XL 3645 Zoe Evers 14:50:10 0:55:10 0:44:40 14.0
15 RS FEVA XL 627 Beth Fleetwood 14:50:45 0:55:45 0:45:09 15.0
16 RS FEVA XL 2830 Elizabeth Philpott 14:50:47 0:55:47 0:45:10 16.0
17 TOPAZ UNO 8888 Edward Latham 14:51:45 0:56:45 0:45:22 17.0
18 LASER 4.7 152494 Max Davonport 14:49:40 0:54:40 0:45:45 18.0
19 RS FEVA XL 1188 Dougie Cock 14:53:25 0:58:25 0:47:18 19.0
20 TOPAZ UNO 1168 Anna Gilbert DSQ 23.0
20 RS FEVA XL 1992 Edward Gibson DNC 23.0
20 Laser 4.7 T47058 Espen Laurie DNC 23.0

R7 – Medium Handicap Fleet – 27 July 2016 at 12:20:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:20:00
Rank Class Sail # Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS FEVA XL 1840 Conor Wey 12:42:29 0:22:29 0:18:12 1.0
2 RS FEVA XL 6252 Lucy Aird-Brown 12:43:17 0:23:17 0:18:51 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 3 Hope Gozzett 12:42:48 0:22:48 0:19:05 3.0
4 LASER 4.7 146161 Jonny Barnes 12:42:54 0:22:54 0:19:10 4.0
5 LASER 4.7 177914 Cameron Dix 12:43:12 0:23:12 0:19:25 5.0
6 RS FEVA XL 1765 Tom Brown 12:44:01 0:24:01 0:19:27 6.0
7 TOPAZ UNO 1168 Anna Gilbert 12:44:42 0:24:42 0:19:45 7.0
8 LASER 4.7 152494 Max Davonport 12:44:04 0:24:04 0:20:08 8.0
9 LASER 4.7 192455 Zeb Milgate 12:44:07 0:24:07 0:20:11 9.0
10 RS FEVA XL 888 Lucy Philpott 12:44:59 0:24:59 0:20:14 10.0
11 RS FEVA XL 1114 Emily Sanderson 12:45:05 0:25:05 0:20:19 11.0
12 LASER 4.7 177960 Archie Harris 12:44:55 0:24:55 0:20:51 12.0
13 RS FEVA XL 1188 Dougie Cock 12:45:47 0:25:47 0:20:53 13.0
14 RS FEVA XL 3645 Zoe Evers 12:46:46 0:26:46 0:21:40 14.0
15 RS FEVA XL 2830 Elizabeth Philpott 12:47:02 0:27:02 0:21:53 15.0
16 RS FEVA XL 627 Beth Fleetwood 12:47:10 0:27:10 0:22:00 16.0
17 RS FEVA XL 5032 Mae Yeates 12:48:57 0:28:57 0:23:26 17.0
18 TOPAZ UNO 8888 Edward Latham 12:50:45 0:30:45 0:24:35 18.0
19 Laser 4.7 T47058 Espen Laurie 12:49:30 0:29:30 0:24:41 19.0
20 LASER 4.7 61798 Tim Crossley 12:43:40 DSQ 23.0
20 RS FEVA XL 1582 Willa Rogers DNC 23.0
20 RS FEVA XL 1992 Edward Gibson DNC 23.0

R8 – Medium Handicap Fleet – 27 July 2016 at 13:15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:15:00
Rank Class Sail # Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7 61798 Tim Crossley 13:41:12 0:26:12 0:21:55 1.0
2 RS FEVA XL 6252 Lucy Aird-Brown 13:43:10 0:28:10 0:22:48 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 146161 Jonny Barnes 13:42:21 0:27:21 0:22:53 3.0
4 TOPAZ UNO 1168 Anna Gilbert 13:43:40 0:28:40 0:22:55 4.0
5 RS FEVA XL 1840 Conor Wey 13:43:35 0:28:35 0:23:09 5.0
6 LASER 4.7 3 Hope Gozzett 13:43:14 0:28:14 0:23:38 6.0
7 RS FEVA XL 1765 Tom Brown 13:44:51 0:29:51 0:24:10 7.0
8 RS FEVA XL 888 Lucy Philpott 13:45:20 0:30:20 0:24:34 8.0
9 LASER 4.7 177914 Cameron Dix 13:44:46 0:29:46 0:24:55 9.0
10 RS FEVA XL 1114 Emily Sanderson 13:46:04 0:31:04 0:25:09 10.0
11 LASER 4.7 192455 Zeb Milgate 13:45:35 0:30:35 0:25:36 11.0
12 LASER 4.7 177960 Archie Harris 13:45:49 0:30:49 0:25:47 12.0
13 RS FEVA XL 3645 Zoe Evers 13:46:52 0:31:52 0:25:48 13.0
14 RS FEVA XL 1188 Dougie Cock 13:47:10 0:32:10 0:26:03 14.0
15 RS FEVA XL 2830 Elizabeth Philpott 13:48:01 0:33:01 0:26:44 15.0
16 LASER 4.7 152494 Max Davonport 13:46:59 0:31:59 0:26:46 16.0
17 RS FEVA XL 627 Beth Fleetwood 13:48:59 0:33:59 0:27:31 17.0
18 TOPAZ UNO 8888 Edward Latham 13:51:36 0:36:36 0:29:15 18.0
19 Laser 4.7 T47058 Espen Laurie 13:51:40 0:36:40 0:30:41 19.0
20 RS FEVA XL 1582 Willa Rogers DNC 23.0
20 RS FEVA XL 1992 Edward Gibson DNC 23.0
20 RS FEVA XL 5032 Mae Yeates DNF 23.0

R9 – Medium Handicap Fleet – 27 July 2016 at 14:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00:00
Rank Class Sail # Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7 61798 Tim Crossley 14:18:16 0:18:16 0:15:17 1.0
2 LASER 4.7 177914 Cameron Dix 14:18:30 0:18:30 0:15:29 2.0
3 RS FEVA XL 1840 Conor Wey 14:19:16 0:19:16 0:15:36 3.0
4 LASER 4.7 146161 Jonny Barnes 14:18:57 0:18:57 0:15:51 4.0
5 RS FEVA XL 6252 Lucy Aird-Brown 14:19:50 0:19:50 0:16:04 5.0
6 LASER 4.7 3 Hope Gozzett 14:19:17 0:19:17 0:16:08 6.0
7 LASER 4.7 152494 Max Davonport 14:19:42 0:19:42 0:16:29 7.0
8 RS FEVA XL 1765 Tom Brown 14:20:31 0:20:31 0:16:37 8.0
9 RS FEVA XL 888 Lucy Philpott 14:20:47 0:20:47 0:16:50 9.0
10 RS FEVA XL 2830 Elizabeth Philpott 14:20:58 0:20:58 0:16:59 10.0
11 RS FEVA XL 1114 Emily Sanderson 14:21:16 0:21:16 0:17:13 11.0
12 RS FEVA XL 3645 Zoe Evers 14:21:31 0:21:31 0:17:25 12.0
13 LASER 4.7 192455 Zeb Milgate 14:20:59 0:20:59 0:17:34 13.0
14 LASER 4.7 177960 Archie Harris 14:21:13 0:21:13 0:17:45 14.0
15 RS FEVA XL 1188 Dougie Cock 14:22:11 0:22:11 0:17:58 15.0
16 TOPAZ UNO 1168 Anna Gilbert 14:23:39 0:23:39 0:18:54 16.0
17 RS FEVA XL 627 Beth Fleetwood 14:23:22 0:23:22 0:18:55 17.0
18 TOPAZ UNO 8888 Edward Latham 14:26:04 0:26:04 0:20:50 18.0
19 Laser 4.7 T47058 Espen Laurie 14:28:27 0:28:27 0:23:48 19.0
20 RS FEVA XL 5032 Mae Yeates 14:33:22 0:33:22 0:27:01 20.0
21 RS FEVA XL 1582 Willa Rogers DNC 23.0
21 RS FEVA XL 1992 Edward Gibson DNC 23.0

R10 – Medium Handicap Fleet – 28 July 2016 at 12:10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:10:00
Rank Class Sail # Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7 61798 Tim Crossley 12:26:18 0:16:18 0:13:38 1.0
2 LASER 4.7 177914 Cameron Dix 12:27:23 0:17:23 0:14:33 2.0
3 TOPAZ UNO 1168 Anna Gilbert 12:28:38 0:18:38 0:14:54 3.0
4 RS FEVA XL 3645 Zoe Evers 12:28:31 0:18:31 0:15:00 4.0
5 RS FEVA XL 1840 Conor Wey 12:28:44 0:18:44 0:15:10 5.0
6 RS FEVA XL 1765 Tom Brown 12:28:49 0:18:49 0:15:14 6.5
6 LASER 4.7 152494 Max Davonport 12:28:12 0:18:12 0:15:14 6.5
8 RS FEVA XL 6252 Lucy Aird-Brown 12:29:08 0:19:08 0:15:30 8.0
9 RS FEVA XL 1188 Dougie Cock 12:29:33 0:19:33 0:15:50 9.0
10 RS FEVA XL 1114 Emily Sanderson 12:29:47 0:19:47 0:16:01 10.0
11 LASER 4.7 146161 Jonny Barnes 12:29:30 0:19:30 0:16:19 11.0
12 RS FEVA XL 888 Lucy Philpott 12:30:17 0:20:17 0:16:25 12.0
13 LASER 4.7 3 Hope Gozzett 12:30:00 0:20:00 0:16:44 13.0
14 LASER 4.7 192455 Zeb Milgate 12:30:01 0:20:01 0:16:45 14.0
15 RS FEVA XL 5032 Mae Yeates 12:30:50 0:20:50 0:16:52 15.0
16 RS FEVA XL 1992 Edward Gibson 12:31:02 0:21:02 0:17:02 16.0
17 RS FEVA XL 2830 Elizabeth Philpott 12:31:08 0:21:08 0:17:07 17.0
18 RS FEVA XL 627 Beth Fleetwood 12:31:16 0:21:16 0:17:13 18.0
19 TOPAZ UNO 8888 Edward Latham 12:31:54 0:21:54 0:17:30 19.0
20 RS FEVA XL 1582 Willa Rogers 12:32:15 0:22:15 0:18:01 20.0
21 Laser 4.7 T47058 Espen Laurie 12:32:21 0:22:21 0:18:42 21.0
22 LASER 4.7 177960 Archie Harris DNS 23.0

R11 – Medium Handicap Fleet – 28 July 2016 at 12:55:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:55:00
Rank Class Sail # Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7 61798 Tim Crossley 13:18:01 0:23:01 0:19:16 1.0
2 TOPAZ UNO 1168 Anna Gilbert 13:19:16 0:24:16 0:19:24 2.0
3 RS FEVA XL 1992 Edward Gibson 13:19:43 0:24:43 0:20:01 3.0
4 RS FEVA XL 1188 Dougie Cock 13:20:02 0:25:02 0:20:16 4.0
5 RS FEVA XL 1765 Tom Brown 13:20:04 0:25:04 0:20:18 5.0
6 RS FEVA XL 1840 Conor Wey 13:20:12 0:25:12 0:20:24 6.0
7 LASER 4.7 3 Hope Gozzett 13:19:34 0:24:34 0:20:33 7.0
8 LASER 4.7 177914 Cameron Dix 13:20:11 0:25:11 0:21:04 8.0
9 RS FEVA XL 1114 Emily Sanderson 13:22:45 0:27:45 0:22:28 9.0
10 RS FEVA XL 6252 Lucy Aird-Brown 13:23:18 0:28:18 0:22:55 10.0
11 RS FEVA XL 1582 Willa Rogers 13:23:40 0:28:40 0:23:13 11.0
12 LASER 4.7 192455 Zeb Milgate 13:23:45 0:28:45 0:24:04 12.0
13 RS FEVA XL 5032 Mae Yeates 13:24:56 0:29:56 0:24:14 13.0
14 RS FEVA XL 3645 Zoe Evers 13:25:11 0:30:11 0:24:26 14.0
15 LASER 4.7 146161 Jonny Barnes 13:24:52 0:29:52 0:25:00 15.0
16 LASER 4.7 152494 Max Davonport 13:25:24 0:30:24 0:25:26 16.0
17 RS FEVA XL 888 Lucy Philpott 13:28:10 0:33:10 0:26:51 17.0
18 RS FEVA XL 627 Beth Fleetwood 13:28:17 0:33:17 0:26:57 18.0
19 RS FEVA XL 2830 Elizabeth Philpott 13:28:48 0:33:48 0:27:22 19.0
20 Laser 4.7 T47058 Espen Laurie 13:30:30 0:35:30 0:29:42 20.0
21 TOPAZ UNO 8888 Edward Latham 13:54:16 0:59:16 0:47:23 21.0
22 LASER 4.7 177960 Archie Harris DNS 23.0

R12 – Medium Handicap Fleet – 29 July 2016 at 09:50:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:50:00
Rank Class Sail # Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS FEVA XL 1840 Conor Wey 10:18:24 0:28:24 0:23:00 1.0
2 RS FEVA XL 6252 Lucy Aird-Brown 10:19:27 0:29:27 0:23:51 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 61798 Tim Crossley 10:18:41 0:28:41 0:24:00 3.0
4 TOPAZ UNO 1168 Anna Gilbert 10:21:01 0:31:01 0:24:48 4.0
5 LASER 4.7 146161 Jonny Barnes 10:19:44 0:29:44 0:24:53 5.0
6 LASER 4.7 3 Hope Gozzett 10:19:48 0:29:48 0:24:56 6.0
7 LASER 4.7 192455 Zeb Milgate 10:20:41 0:30:41 0:25:41 7.0
8 LASER 4.7 177914 Cameron Dix 10:20:50 0:30:50 0:25:48 8.0
9 RS FEVA XL 888 Lucy Philpott 10:22:05 0:32:05 0:25:59 9.0
10 RS FEVA XL 1188 Dougie Cock 10:22:53 0:32:53 0:26:38 10.0
11 LASER 4.7 177960 Archie Harris 10:22:18 0:32:18 0:27:02 11.0
12 RS FEVA XL 1765 Tom Brown 10:24:02 0:34:02 0:27:33 12.0
13 LASER 4.7 152494 Max Davonport 10:23:33 0:33:33 0:28:05 13.0
14 TOPAZ UNO 8888 Edward Latham 10:25:41 0:35:41 0:28:31 14.0
15 RS FEVA XL 5032 Mae Yeates 10:25:21 0:35:21 0:28:37 15.0
16 RS FEVA XL 2830 Elizabeth Philpott 10:25:46 0:35:46 0:28:58 16.0
17 RS FEVA XL 1582 Willa Rogers 10:26:10 0:36:10 0:29:17 17.0
18 RS FEVA XL 1992 Edward Gibson 10:26:35 0:36:35 0:29:37 18.0
19 RS FEVA XL 1114 Emily Sanderson 10:26:42 0:36:42 0:29:43 19.0
20 RS FEVA XL 3645 Zoe Evers 10:28:26 0:38:26 0:31:07 20.0
21 Laser 4.7 T47058 Espen Laurie 10:29:51 0:39:51 0:33:21 21.0
22 RS FEVA XL 627 Beth Fleetwood 10:35:27 0:45:27 0:36:48 22.0

R13 – Medium Handicap Fleet – 29 July 2016 at 10:50:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:50:00
Rank Class Sail # Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS FEVA XL 1840 Conor Wey 11:10:24 0:20:24 0:16:31 1.0
2 LASER 4.7 61798 Tim Crossley 11:10:51 0:20:51 0:17:27 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 3 Hope Gozzett 11:11:42 0:21:42 0:18:10 3.0
4 TOPAZ UNO 1168 Anna Gilbert 11:13:09 0:23:09 0:18:30 4.0
5 RS FEVA XL 6252 Lucy Aird-Brown 11:13:06 0:23:06 0:18:42 5.0
6 RS FEVA XL 1765 Tom Brown 11:13:22 0:23:22 0:18:55 6.0
7 LASER 4.7 146161 Jonny Barnes 11:13:18 0:23:18 0:19:30 7.0
8 RS FEVA XL 1188 Dougie Cock 11:14:15 0:24:15 0:19:38 8.0
9 LASER 4.7 177914 Cameron Dix 11:13:38 0:23:38 0:19:47 9.0
10 RS FEVA XL 888 Lucy Philpott 11:15:07 0:25:07 0:20:20 10.0
11 RS FEVA XL 1582 Willa Rogers 11:15:12 0:25:12 0:20:24 11.0
12 LASER 4.7 192455 Zeb Milgate 11:15:11 0:25:11 0:21:04 12.0
13 RS FEVA XL 1114 Emily Sanderson 11:16:04 0:26:04 0:21:06 13.0
14 RS FEVA XL 3645 Zoe Evers 11:16:35 0:26:35 0:21:31 14.0
15 RS FEVA XL 1992 Edward Gibson 11:16:51 0:26:51 0:21:44 15.0
16 TOPAZ UNO 8888 Edward Latham 11:17:39 0:27:39 0:22:06 16.0
17 RS FEVA XL 5032 Mae Yeates 11:17:33 0:27:33 0:22:18 17.0
18 RS FEVA XL 2830 Elizabeth Philpott 11:18:02 0:28:02 0:22:42 18.0
19 RS FEVA XL 627 Beth Fleetwood 11:18:05 0:28:05 0:22:44 19.0
20 LASER 4.7 152494 Max Davonport 11:17:42 0:27:42 0:23:11 20.0
21 Laser 4.7 T47058 Espen Laurie 11:20:34 0:30:34 0:25:35 21.0
22 LASER 4.7 177960 Archie Harris DNC 23.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

Slow Fleet

ersea Cadet Week 2016

Dabchicks Sailing Club and West Mersea Yacht Club

Results are final as of 9:51 on July 30, 2016

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 3, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail # Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Total Nett
1st TOPPER 45620 Lucy Newman 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DSQ) (4.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 38.0 13.0
2nd TOPPER 45781 Drew Bessey 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 6.0 5.0 (18.0 DNF) 6.0 5.5 (9.0) 4.0 69.5 36.5
3rd RS TERA PRO 701 William Gibson 5.0 9.0 7.0 (10.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 (18.0 DNF) 4.0 (9.5) 1.0 2.0 78.5 41.0
4th TOPPER 47355 Joe Hayhurst (13.0) 6.0 3.0 9.0 (15.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 (18.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0 7.0 3.0 88.0 42.0
5th TOPPER 43919 Hattie Dumas 7.0 3.5 (12.0) 1.0 3.0 (13.0) 7.0 1.0 (18.0 DNF) 5.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 88.5 45.5
6th TOPPER 32508 Charlie Jacobs 3.0 3.5 4.0 7.0 (10.0) 8.0 8.0 (11.0) 2.0 (11.0) 5.5 5.0 6.0 84.0 52.0
7th TOPPER 28689 Rosie Barnes (10.0) (10.0) (14.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 9.0 3.0 8.0 10.0 87.0 53.0
8th RS TERA PRO 2372 Henry Gayton 8.0 7.0 (15.0) 4.0 8.0 6.0 (9.0) 9.0 (18.0 DSQ) 8.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 107.0 65.0
9th LASER PICO 15847 Jess Sydenham 6.0 5.0 11.0 (13.0) 7.0 8.0 5.0 4.0 (18.0 DNF) (12.0) 12.0 3.0 8.0 112.0 69.0
10th TOPPER 21880 Daniel Pittock 4.0 (15.0) 9.0 8.0 11.0 (14.0) 11.0 8.0 (18.0 DSQ) 1.0 9.5 13.0 9.0 130.5 83.5
11th RS TERA PRO 447 Tess Woodcraft (12.0) 8.0 8.0 6.0 9.0 8.0 (13.0) (13.0) 3.0 10.0 11.0 12.0 12.0 125.0 87.0
12th LASER PICO 15851 Georgia Catchpole 9.0 11.0 10.0 14.0 4.0 10.0 12.0 6.0 (18.0 DNF) 7.0 13.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 150.0 96.0
13th TOPPER 4.2 30608 Madeleine Jacobs 11.0 12.0 6.0 12.0 13.0 12.0 (14.0) 12.0 (18.0 DNF) (16.0) 14.0 11.0 13.0 164.0 116.0
14th TOPPER 45397 Oliver Davonport 15.0 14.0 5.0 11.0 12.0 11.0 (18.0 DNC) 14.0 (18.0 DNF) 13.0 8.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 175.0 121.0
15th LASER PICO 15852 Lou Cohen 14.0 13.0 13.0 (18.0 DNF) 14.0 (15.0) 10.0 10.0 (18.0 DNF) 15.0 15.0 10.0 11.0 176.0 125.0
16th TOPPER 28337 Amelia Laurie (18.0 DNS) (18.0 DNS) (18.0 DNS) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 14.0 16.0 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNS 228.0 174.0
17th RS TERA SPORT 24 Anya Everett (18.0 DNS) (18.0 DNS) (18.0 DNS) 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 234.0 180.0

R1 – Slow Handicap Fleet – 25 July 2016 at 12:50:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:50:00
Rank Class Sail # Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 45620 Lucy Newman 13:10:49 0:20:49 0:15:31 1.0
2 TOPPER 45781 Drew Bessey 13:12:15 0:22:15 0:16:36 2.0
3 TOPPER 32508 Charlie Jacobs 13:12:28 0:22:28 0:16:45 3.0
4 TOPPER 21880 Daniel Pittock 13:12:36 0:22:36 0:16:51 4.0
5 RS TERA PRO 701 William Gibson 13:13:00 0:23:00 0:16:58 5.0
6 LASER PICO 15847 Jess Sydenham 13:12:48 0:22:48 0:17:09 6.0
7 TOPPER 43919 Hattie Dumas 13:13:04 0:23:04 0:17:12 7.0
8 RS TERA PRO 2372 Henry Gayton 13:13:25 0:23:25 0:17:16 8.0
9 LASER PICO 15851 Georgia Catchpole 13:13:21 0:23:21 0:17:33 9.0
10 TOPPER 28689 Rosie Barnes 13:13:33 0:23:33 0:17:34 10.0
11 TOPPER 4.2 30608 Madeleine Jacobs 13:15:29 0:25:29 0:18:12 11.0
12 RS TERA PRO 447 Tess Woodcraft 13:15:06 0:25:06 0:18:31 12.0
13 TOPPER 47355 Joe Hayhurst 13:15:22 0:25:22 0:18:55 13.0
14 LASER PICO 15852 Lou Cohen 13:15:50 0:25:50 0:19:25 14.0
15 TOPPER 45397 Oliver Davonport 13:18:40 0:28:40 0:21:23 15.0
16 TOPPER 28337 Amelia Laurie DNS 18.0
16 RS TERA SPORT 24 Anya Everett DNS 18.0

R2 – Slow Handicap Fleet – 25 July 2016 at 14:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00:00
Rank Class Sail # Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 45620 Lucy Newman 14:21:05 0:21:05 0:15:43 1.0
2 TOPPER 45781 Drew Bessey 14:21:44 0:21:44 0:16:12 2.0
3 TOPPER 43919 Hattie Dumas 14:21:53 0:21:53 0:16:19 3.5
3 TOPPER 32508 Charlie Jacobs 14:21:53 0:21:53 0:16:19 3.5
5 LASER PICO 15847 Jess Sydenham 14:21:43 0:21:43 0:16:20 5.0
6 TOPPER 47355 Joe Hayhurst 14:22:10 0:22:10 0:16:32 6.0
7 RS TERA PRO 2372 Henry Gayton 14:22:44 0:22:44 0:16:46 7.0
8 RS TERA PRO 447 Tess Woodcraft 14:23:26 0:23:26 0:17:17 8.0
9 RS TERA PRO 701 William Gibson 14:23:42 0:23:42 0:17:29 9.0
10 TOPPER 28689 Rosie Barnes 14:23:32 0:23:32 0:17:33 10.0
11 LASER PICO 15851 Georgia Catchpole 14:23:43 0:23:43 0:17:50 11.0
12 TOPPER 4.2 30608 Madeleine Jacobs 14:25:01 0:25:01 0:17:52 12.0
13 LASER PICO 15852 Lou Cohen 14:24:28 0:24:28 0:18:24 13.0
14 TOPPER 45397 Oliver Davonport 14:25:26 0:25:26 0:18:58 14.0
15 TOPPER 21880 Daniel Pittock 14:25:31 0:25:31 0:19:02 15.0
16 TOPPER 28337 Amelia Laurie DNS 18.0
16 RS TERA SPORT 24 Anya Everett DNS 18.0

R3 – Slow Handicap Fleet – 25 July 2016 at 15:10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:10:00
Rank Class Sail # Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 45781 Drew Bessey 15:34:26 0:24:26 0:18:13 1.0
2 TOPPER 45620 Lucy Newman 15:35:30 0:25:30 0:19:01 2.0
3 TOPPER 47355 Joe Hayhurst 15:36:20 0:26:20 0:19:38 3.0
4 TOPPER 32508 Charlie Jacobs 15:36:25 0:26:25 0:19:42 4.0
5 TOPPER 45397 Oliver Davonport 15:36:27 0:26:27 0:19:43 5.0
6 TOPPER 4.2 30608 Madeleine Jacobs 15:37:43 0:27:43 0:19:48 6.0
7 RS TERA PRO 701 William Gibson 15:36:53 0:26:53 0:19:50 7.0
8 RS TERA PRO 447 Tess Woodcraft 15:36:55 0:26:55 0:19:51 8.0
9 TOPPER 21880 Daniel Pittock 15:37:16 0:27:16 0:20:20 9.0
10 LASER PICO 15851 Georgia Catchpole 15:37:08 0:27:08 0:20:24 10.0
11 LASER PICO 15847 Jess Sydenham 15:37:11 0:27:11 0:20:26 11.0
12 TOPPER 43919 Hattie Dumas 15:37:39 0:27:39 0:20:37 12.0
13 LASER PICO 15852 Lou Cohen 15:37:48 0:27:48 0:20:54 13.0
14 TOPPER 28689 Rosie Barnes 15:38:54 0:28:54 0:21:33 14.0
15 RS TERA PRO 2372 Henry Gayton 15:40:02 0:30:02 0:22:09 15.0
16 TOPPER 28337 Amelia Laurie DNS 18.0
16 RS TERA SPORT 24 Anya Everett DNS 18.0

R4 – Slow Handicap Fleet – 26 July 2016 at 10:50:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:50:00
Rank Class Sail # Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 43919 Hattie Dumas 11:36:33 0:46:33 0:34:43 1.0
2 TOPPER 45781 Drew Bessey 11:38:05 0:48:05 0:35:51 2.0
3 TOPPER 45620 Lucy Newman 11:40:53 0:50:53 0:37:57 3.0
4 RS TERA PRO 2372 Henry Gayton 11:41:40 0:51:40 0:38:06 4.0
5 TOPPER 28689 Rosie Barnes 11:42:25 0:52:25 0:39:05 5.0
6 RS TERA PRO 447 Tess Woodcraft 11:43:55 0:53:55 0:39:46 6.0
7 TOPPER 32508 Charlie Jacobs 11:44:01 0:54:01 0:40:17 7.0
8 TOPPER 21880 Daniel Pittock 11:44:07 0:54:07 0:40:21 8.0
9 TOPPER 47355 Joe Hayhurst 11:46:16 0:56:16 0:41:58 9.0
10 RS TERA PRO 701 William Gibson 11:47:34 0:57:34 0:42:27 10.0
11 TOPPER 45397 Oliver Davonport 11:47:40 0:57:40 0:43:00 11.0
12 TOPPER 4.2 30608 Madeleine Jacobs 11:50:20 1:00:20 0:43:06 12.0
13 LASER PICO 15847 Jess Sydenham 11:47:55 0:57:55 0:43:33 13.0
14 LASER PICO 15851 Georgia Catchpole 11:49:20 0:59:20 0:44:37 14.0
15 LASER PICO 15852 Lou Cohen 12:02:01 DNF 18.0
15 TOPPER 28337 Amelia Laurie DNC 18.0
15 RS TERA SPORT 24 Anya Everett DNF 18.0

R5 – Slow Handicap Fleet – 26 July 2016 at 12:35:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:35:00
Rank Class Sail # Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 45620 Lucy Newman 13:01:30 0:26:30 0:19:46 1.0
2 RS TERA PRO 701 William Gibson 13:03:26 0:28:26 0:20:58 2.0
3 TOPPER 43919 Hattie Dumas 13:03:10 0:28:10 0:21:00 3.0
4 LASER PICO 15851 Georgia Catchpole 13:03:01 0:28:01 0:21:04 4.0
5 TOPPER 28689 Rosie Barnes 13:04:03 0:29:03 0:21:40 5.0
6 TOPPER 45781 Drew Bessey 13:04:04 0:29:04 0:21:41 6.0
7 LASER PICO 15847 Jess Sydenham 13:04:30 0:29:30 0:22:11 7.0
8 RS TERA PRO 2372 Henry Gayton 13:05:30 0:30:30 0:22:30 8.0
9 RS TERA PRO 447 Tess Woodcraft 13:06:41 0:31:41 0:23:22 9.0
10 TOPPER 32508 Charlie Jacobs 13:07:56 0:32:56 0:24:34 10.0
11 TOPPER 21880 Daniel Pittock 13:08:52 0:33:52 0:25:15 11.0
12 TOPPER 45397 Oliver Davonport 13:10:41 0:35:41 0:26:37 12.0
13 TOPPER 4.2 30608 Madeleine Jacobs 13:15:02 0:40:02 0:28:36 13.0
14 LASER PICO 15852 Lou Cohen 13:13:12 0:38:12 0:28:43 14.0
15 TOPPER 47355 Joe Hayhurst 13:05;20 9:05:00 6:46:25 15.0
16 TOPPER 28337 Amelia Laurie DNC 18.0
16 RS TERA SPORT 24 Anya Everett DNC 18.0

R6 – Slow Handicap Fleet – 26 July 2016 at 13:50:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:50:00
Rank Class Sail # Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 45620 Lucy Newman 14:14:29 0:24:29 0:18:15 1.0
2 RS TERA PRO 701 William Gibson 14:15:03 0:25:03 0:18:28 2.0
3 TOPPER 45781 Drew Bessey 14:15:35 0:25:35 0:19:05 3.0
4 TOPPER 47355 Joe Hayhurst 14:16:38 0:26:38 0:19:52 4.0
5 TOPPER 28689 Rosie Barnes 14:17:19 0:27:19 0:20:22 5.0
6 RS TERA PRO 2372 Henry Gayton 14:17:59 0:27:59 0:20:38 6.0
7 TOPPER 32508 Charlie Jacobs 14:18:15 0:28:15 0:21:04 8.0
7 LASER PICO 15847 Jess Sydenham 14:18:01 0:28:01 0:21:04 8.0
7 RS TERA PRO 447 Tess Woodcraft 14:18:34 0:28:34 0:21:04 8.0
10 LASER PICO 15851 Georgia Catchpole 14:18:21 0:28:21 0:21:19 10.0
11 TOPPER 45397 Oliver Davonport 14:20:19 0:30:19 0:22:36 11.0
12 TOPPER 4.2 30608 Madeleine Jacobs 14:23:39 0:33:39 0:24:02 12.0
13 TOPPER 43919 Hattie Dumas 14:22:38 0:32:38 0:24:20 13.0
14 TOPPER 21880 Daniel Pittock 14:23:21 0:33:21 0:24:52 14.0
15 LASER PICO 15852 Lou Cohen 14:23:12 0:33:12 0:24:58 15.0
16 TOPPER 28337 Amelia Laurie DNC 18.0
16 RS TERA SPORT 24 Anya Everett DNC 18.0

R7 – Slow Handicap Fleet – 27 July 2016 at 12:15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15:00
Rank Class Sail # Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 45620 Lucy Newman 12:33:08 0:18:08 0:13:31 1.0
2 RS TERA PRO 701 William Gibson 12:33:38 0:18:38 0:13:44 2.0
3 TOPPER 47355 Joe Hayhurst 12:33:30 0:18:30 0:13:48 3.0
4 TOPPER 28689 Rosie Barnes 12:33:42 0:18:42 0:13:57 4.0
5 LASER PICO 15847 Jess Sydenham 12:34:01 0:19:01 0:14:18 5.0
6 TOPPER 45781 Drew Bessey 12:34:17 0:19:17 0:14:23 6.0
7 TOPPER 43919 Hattie Dumas 12:34:19 0:19:19 0:14:24 7.0
8 TOPPER 32508 Charlie Jacobs 12:34:24 0:19:24 0:14:28 8.0
9 RS TERA PRO 2372 Henry Gayton 12:34:38 0:19:38 0:14:29 9.0
10 LASER PICO 15852 Lou Cohen 12:34:41 0:19:41 0:14:48 10.0
11 TOPPER 21880 Daniel Pittock 12:35:00 0:20:00 0:14:55 11.0
12 LASER PICO 15851 Georgia Catchpole 12:35:38 0:20:38 0:15:31 12.0
13 RS TERA PRO 447 Tess Woodcraft 12:36:10 0:21:10 0:15:37 13.0
14 TOPPER 4.2 30608 Madeleine Jacobs 12:39:57 0:24:57 0:17:49 14.0
15 TOPPER 45397 Oliver Davonport DNC 18.0
15 TOPPER 28337 Amelia Laurie DNC 18.0
15 RS TERA SPORT 24 Anya Everett DNC 18.0

R8 – Slow Handicap Fleet – 27 Jul7 2016 at 13:10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:10:00
Rank Class Sail # Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 43919 Hattie Dumas 13:32:27 0:22:27 0:16:44 1.0
2 TOPPER 47355 Joe Hayhurst 13:32:50 0:22:50 0:17:02 2.0
3 TOPPER 28689 Rosie Barnes 13:33:25 0:23:25 0:17:28 3.0
4 LASER PICO 15847 Jess Sydenham 13:33:24 0:23:24 0:17:36 4.0
5 TOPPER 45781 Drew Bessey 13:33:59 0:23:59 0:17:53 5.0
6 LASER PICO 15851 Georgia Catchpole 13:33:54 0:23:54 0:17:58 6.0
7 RS TERA PRO 701 William Gibson 13:34:41 0:24:41 0:18:12 7.0
8 TOPPER 21880 Daniel Pittock 13:34:32 0:24:32 0:18:18 8.0
9 RS TERA PRO 2372 Henry Gayton 13:35:04 0:25:04 0:18:29 9.0
10 LASER PICO 15852 Lou Cohen 13:34:42 0:24:42 0:18:34 10.0
11 TOPPER 32508 Charlie Jacobs 13:35:00 0:25:00 0:18:39 11.0
12 TOPPER 4.2 30608 Madeleine Jacobs 13:36:22 0:26:22 0:18:50 12.0
13 RS TERA PRO 447 Tess Woodcraft 13:36:13 0:26:13 0:19:20 13.0
14 TOPPER 45397 Oliver Davonport DNC 10:50:00 8:04:43 14.0
15 TOPPER 45620 Lucy Newman 13:34:44 DSQ 18.0
15 TOPPER 28337 Amelia Laurie DNC 18.0
15 RS TERA SPORT 24 Anya Everett DNC 18.0

R9 – Slow Handicap Fleet – 28 July 2016 at 10:35:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35:00
Rank Class Sail # Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 28689 Rosie Barnes 11:03:04 0:28:04 0:20:56 1.0
2 TOPPER 32508 Charlie Jacobs 11:03:24 0:28:24 0:21:11 2.0
3 RS TERA PRO 447 Tess Woodcraft 11:04:21 0:29:21 0:21:39 3.0
4 TOPPER 45620 Lucy Newman 11:17:51 0:42:51 0:31:57 4.0
5 TOPPER 45781 Drew Bessey DNF 18.0
5 TOPPER 47355 Joe Hayhurst DNF 18.0
5 TOPPER 43919 Hattie Dumas DNF 18.0
5 RS TERA PRO 701 William Gibson DNF 18.0
5 RS TERA PRO 2372 Henry Gayton DSQ 18.0
5 LASER PICO 15847 Jess Sydenham DNF 18.0
5 TOPPER 21880 Daniel Pittock DSQ 18.0
5 LASER PICO 15851 Georgia Catchpole DNF 18.0
5 TOPPER 45397 Oliver Davonport DNF 18.0
5 TOPPER 4.2 30608 Madeleine Jacobs DNF 18.0
5 LASER PICO 15852 Lou Cohen DNF 18.0
5 TOPPER 28337 Amelia Laurie DNF 18.0
5 RS TERA SPORT 24 Anya Everett DNC 18.0

R10 – Slow Handicap Fleet – 28 July 2016 at 12:05:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:05:00
Rank Class Sail # Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 21880 Daniel Pittock 12:23:12 0:18:12 0:13:34 1.0
2 TOPPER 45620 Lucy Newman 12:24:11 0:19:11 0:14:18 2.0
3 TOPPER 47355 Joe Hayhurst 12:24:19 0:19:19 0:14:24 3.0
4 RS TERA PRO 701 William Gibson 12:24:37 0:19:37 0:14:28 4.0
5 TOPPER 43919 Hattie Dumas 12:24:26 0:19:26 0:14:30 5.0
6 TOPPER 45781 Drew Bessey 12:24:41 0:19:41 0:14:41 6.0
7 LASER PICO 15851 Georgia Catchpole 12:25:03 0:20:03 0:15:05 7.0
8 RS TERA PRO 2372 Henry Gayton 12:25:42 0:20:42 0:15:16 8.0
9 TOPPER 28689 Rosie Barnes 12:25:40 0:20:40 0:15:25 9.0
10 RS TERA PRO 447 Tess Woodcraft 12:27:17 0:22:17 0:16:26 10.0
11 TOPPER 32508 Charlie Jacobs 12:27:04 0:22:04 0:16:27 11.0
12 LASER PICO 15847 Jess Sydenham 12:27:24 0:22:24 0:16:51 12.0
13 TOPPER 45397 Oliver Davonport 12:27:41 0:22:41 0:16:55 13.0
14 TOPPER 28337 Amelia Laurie 12:28:09 0:23:09 0:17:16 14.0
15 LASER PICO 15852 Lou Cohen 12:28:12 0:23:12 0:17:27 15.0
16 TOPPER 4.2 30608 Madeleine Jacobs 12:35:15 0:30:15 0:21:36 16.0
17 RS TERA SPORT 24 Anya Everett DNC 18.0

R11 – Slow Handicap Fleet – 28 July 2016 at 12:50:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:50:00
Rank Class Sail # Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 45620 Lucy Newman 13:09:24 0:19:24 0:14:28 1.0
2 TOPPER 47355 Joe Hayhurst 13:10:17 0:20:17 0:15:08 2.0
3 TOPPER 28689 Rosie Barnes 13:10:32 0:20:32 0:15:19 3.0
4 RS TERA PRO 2372 Henry Gayton 13:10:54 0:20:54 0:15:25 4.0
5 TOPPER 45781 Drew Bessey 13:10:58 0:20:58 0:15:38 5.5
5 TOPPER 32508 Charlie Jacobs 13:10:58 0:20:58 0:15:38 5.5
7 TOPPER 43919 Hattie Dumas 13:11:09 0:21:09 0:15:46 7.0
8 TOPPER 45397 Oliver Davonport 13:11:10 0:21:10 0:15:47 8.0
9 RS TERA PRO 701 William Gibson 13:11:44 0:21:44 0:16:02 9.5
9 TOPPER 21880 Daniel Pittock 13:11:30 0:21:30 0:16:02 9.5
11 RS TERA PRO 447 Tess Woodcraft 13:12:15 0:22:15 0:16:25 11.0
12 LASER PICO 15847 Jess Sydenham 13:12:08 0:22:08 0:16:38 12.0
13 LASER PICO 15851 Georgia Catchpole 13:12:57 0:22:57 0:17:15 13.0
14 TOPPER 4.2 30608 Madeleine Jacobs 13:15:06 0:25:06 0:17:56 14.0
15 LASER PICO 15852 Lou Cohen 13:15:05 0:25:05 0:18:52 15.0
16 TOPPER 28337 Amelia Laurie 13:20:16 0:30:16 0:22:34 16.0
17 RS TERA SPORT 24 Anya Everett DNC 18.0

R12 – Slow Handicap Fleet – 29 July 2016 at 09:45:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:45:00
Rank Class Sail # Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS TERA PRO 701 William Gibson 10:13:55 0:28:55 0:21:19 1.0
2 TOPPER 45620 Lucy Newman 10:14:04 0:29:04 0:21:41 2.0
3 LASER PICO 15847 Jess Sydenham 10:14:16 0:29:16 0:22:00 3.0
4 TOPPER 43919 Hattie Dumas 10:15:17 0:30:17 0:22:35 4.0
5 TOPPER 32508 Charlie Jacobs 10:16:21 0:31:21 0:23:23 5.0
6 RS TERA PRO 2372 Henry Gayton 10:18:07 0:33:07 0:24:25 6.0
7 TOPPER 47355 Joe Hayhurst 10:18:11 0:33:11 0:24:45 7.0
8 TOPPER 28689 Rosie Barnes 10:18:55 0:33:55 0:25:18 8.0
9 TOPPER 45781 Drew Bessey 10:21:07 0:36:07 0:26:56 9.0
10 LASER PICO 15852 Lou Cohen 10:22:02 0:37:02 0:27:51 10.0
11 TOPPER 4.2 30608 Madeleine Jacobs 10:24:12 0:39:12 0:28:00 11.0
12 RS TERA PRO 447 Tess Woodcraft 10:23:30 0:38:30 0:28:24 12.0
13 TOPPER 21880 Daniel Pittock 10:23:26 0:38:26 0:28:40 13.0
14 LASER PICO 15851 Georgia Catchpole DNC 18.0
14 TOPPER 45397 Oliver Davonport DNC 18.0
14 TOPPER 28337 Amelia Laurie DNS 18.0
14 RS TERA SPORT 24 Anya Everett DNC 18.0

R13 – Slow Handicap Fleet – 29 July 2016 at 10:40:OO

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40:00
Rank Class Sail # Helm Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 45620 Lucy Newman 11:05:59 0:25:59 0:19:23 1.0
2 RS TERA PRO 701 William Gibson 11:06:31 0:26:31 0:19:33 2.0
3 TOPPER 47355 Joe Hayhurst 11:06:22 0:26:22 0:19:40 3.0
4 TOPPER 45781 Drew Bessey 11:06:55 0:26:55 0:20:04 4.0
5 RS TERA PRO 2372 Henry Gayton 11:07:41 0:27:41 0:20:25 5.0
6 TOPPER 32508 Charlie Jacobs 11:07:43 0:27:43 0:20:40 6.0
7 TOPPER 43919 Hattie Dumas 11:07:49 0:27:49 0:20:45 7.0
8 LASER PICO 15847 Jess Sydenham 11:08:02 0:28:02 0:21:05 8.0
9 TOPPER 21880 Daniel Pittock 11:08:23 0:28:23 0:21:10 9.0
10 TOPPER 28689 Rosie Barnes 11:08:49 0:28:49 0:21:29 10.0
11 LASER PICO 15852 Lou Cohen 11:08:53 0:28:53 0:21:43 11.0
12 RS TERA PRO 447 Tess Woodcraft 11:10:18 0:30:18 0:22:21 12.0
13 TOPPER 4.2 30608 Madeleine Jacobs 11:12:19 0:32:19 0:23:05 13.0
14 LASER PICO 15851 Georgia Catchpole DNC 18.0
14 TOPPER 45397 Oliver Davonport DNC 18.0
14 TOPPER 28337 Amelia Laurie DNS 18.0
14 RS TERA SPORT 24 Anya Everett DNC 18.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

Back To Top